Premium partners
BaselEmiratesPeugeotSHARPSRG SSR
Other partners

Results

Singles

Qualification
1st round
2nd round
1/4 finals
1/2 finals
final
Qualification
DatePlayer APlayer BResult
20. Oct 19
bo
Dellien H.
jp
Nishioka Y.
75 62
20. Oct 19
au
Popyrin A.
kr
Kwon S.
46 63 64
20. Oct 19
de
Gojowczyk P.
no
Ruud C.
61 61
20. Oct 19
lt
Berankis R.
fr
Barrere G.
w.o.
19. Oct 19
jp
Nishioka Y.
hu
Balazs A.
63 62
19. Oct 19
bo
Dellien H.
ch
Ehrat S.
765 26 64
19. Oct 19
kr
Kwon S.
ch
Huesler M.
46 63 63
19. Oct 19
fr
Barrere G.
cz
Rosol L.
62 63
19. Oct 19
de
Gojowczyk P.
hr
Karlovic I.
62 64
19. Oct 19
au
Popyrin A.
pt
Sousa J.
61 64
19. Oct 19
no
Ruud C.
be
Coppejans K.
63 64
19. Oct 19
lt
Berankis R.
mc
Nys H.
36 61 62
1st round
DatePlayer APlayer BResult
23. Oct 19
us
Tiafoe F.
gb
Evans D.
64 62
23. Oct 19
ch
Wawrinka S.
uy
Cuevas P.
63 64
23. Oct 19
rs
Krajinovic F.
rs
Djere L.
61 64
23. Oct 19
be
Goffin D.
hr
Cilic M.
64 64
23. Oct 19
lt
Berankis R.
es
Andujar P.
61 61
22. Oct 19
es
Bautista Agut R.
ro
Copil M.
64 75
22. Oct 19
gr
Tsitsipas S.
es
Ramos-Vinolas A.
63 766
22. Oct 19
fr
Gasquet R.
ar
Londero J.
61 764
22. Oct 19
us
Fritz T.
de
Zverev A.
767 64
22. Oct 19
it
Fognini F.
au
Popyrin A.
62 64
22. Oct 19
us
Opelka R.
cl
Garin C.
765 7610
22. Oct 19
md
Albot R.
rs
Lajovic D.
26 63 64
21. Oct 19
au
De Minaur A.
bo
Dellien H.
61 75
21. Oct 19
ch
Laaksonen H.
fr
Paire B.
63 75
21. Oct 19
de
Struff J.
rs
Kecmanovic M.
64 62
21. Oct 19
ch
Federer R.
de
Gojowczyk P.
62 61
2nd round
DatePlayer APlayer BResult
24. Oct 19
rs
Krajinovic F.
it
Fognini F.
62 64
24. Oct 19
ch
Wawrinka S.
us
Tiafoe F.
63 36 75
24. Oct 19
gr
Tsitsipas S.
lt
Berankis R.
674 62 64
24. Oct 19
es
Bautista Agut R.
fr
Gasquet R.
62 46 63
24. Oct 19
us
Opelka R.
be
Goffin D.
674 764 75
23. Oct 19
de
Struff J.
ch
Laaksonen H.
63 64
23. Oct 19
au
De Minaur A.
us
Fritz T.
63 63
23. Oct 19
ch
Federer R.
md
Albot R.
60 63
1/4 finals
DatePlayer APlayer BResult
25. Oct 19
gr
Tsitsipas S.
rs
Krajinovic F.
36 64 64
25. Oct 19
au
De Minaur A.
de
Struff J.
64 764
25. Oct 19
us
Opelka R.
es
Bautista Agut R.
63 36 63
ch
Federer R.
ch
Wawrinka S.
w.o.
1/2 finals
DatePlayer APlayer BResult
26. Oct 19
ch
Federer R.
gr
Tsitsipas S.
64 64
26. Oct 19
au
De Minaur A.
us
Opelka R.
762 674 763
final
DatePlayer APlayer BResult
27. Oct 19
ch
Federer R.
au
De Minaur A.
62 62
Qualification
1st round
2nd round
1/4 finals
1/2 finals
final
Qualification
20. Oct 19
bo Dellien H.
vs.
jp Nishioka Y.
Result: 75 62
20. Oct 19
au Popyrin A.
vs.
kr Kwon S.
Result: 46 63 64
20. Oct 19
de Gojowczyk P.
vs.
no Ruud C.
Result: 61 61
20. Oct 19
lt Berankis R.
vs.
fr Barrere G.
Result: w.o.
19. Oct 19
jp Nishioka Y.
vs.
hu Balazs A.
Result: 63 62
19. Oct 19
bo Dellien H.
vs.
ch Ehrat S.
Result: 765 26 64
19. Oct 19
kr Kwon S.
vs.
ch Huesler M.
Result: 46 63 63
19. Oct 19
fr Barrere G.
vs.
cz Rosol L.
Result: 62 63
19. Oct 19
de Gojowczyk P.
vs.
hr Karlovic I.
Result: 62 64
19. Oct 19
au Popyrin A.
vs.
pt Sousa J.
Result: 61 64
19. Oct 19
no Ruud C.
vs.
be Coppejans K.
Result: 63 64
19. Oct 19
lt Berankis R.
vs.
mc Nys H.
Result: 36 61 62
1st round
23. Oct 19
us Tiafoe F.
vs.
gb Evans D.
Result: 64 62
23. Oct 19
ch Wawrinka S.
vs.
uy Cuevas P.
Result: 63 64
23. Oct 19
rs Krajinovic F.
vs.
rs Djere L.
Result: 61 64
23. Oct 19
be Goffin D.
vs.
hr Cilic M.
Result: 64 64
23. Oct 19
lt Berankis R.
vs.
es Andujar P.
Result: 61 61
22. Oct 19
es Bautista Agut R.
vs.
ro Copil M.
Result: 64 75
22. Oct 19
gr Tsitsipas S.
vs.
es Ramos-Vinolas A.
Result: 63 766
22. Oct 19
fr Gasquet R.
vs.
ar Londero J.
Result: 61 764
22. Oct 19
us Fritz T.
vs.
de Zverev A.
Result: 767 64
22. Oct 19
it Fognini F.
vs.
au Popyrin A.
Result: 62 64
22. Oct 19
us Opelka R.
vs.
cl Garin C.
Result: 765 7610
22. Oct 19
md Albot R.
vs.
rs Lajovic D.
Result: 26 63 64
21. Oct 19
au De Minaur A.
vs.
bo Dellien H.
Result: 61 75
21. Oct 19
ch Laaksonen H.
vs.
fr Paire B.
Result: 63 75
21. Oct 19
de Struff J.
vs.
rs Kecmanovic M.
Result: 64 62
21. Oct 19
ch Federer R.
vs.
de Gojowczyk P.
Result: 62 61
2nd round
24. Oct 19
rs Krajinovic F.
vs.
it Fognini F.
Result: 62 64
24. Oct 19
ch Wawrinka S.
vs.
us Tiafoe F.
Result: 63 36 75
24. Oct 19
gr Tsitsipas S.
vs.
lt Berankis R.
Result: 674 62 64
24. Oct 19
es Bautista Agut R.
vs.
fr Gasquet R.
Result: 62 46 63
24. Oct 19
us Opelka R.
vs.
be Goffin D.
Result: 674 764 75
23. Oct 19
de Struff J.
vs.
ch Laaksonen H.
Result: 63 64
23. Oct 19
au De Minaur A.
vs.
us Fritz T.
Result: 63 63
23. Oct 19
ch Federer R.
vs.
md Albot R.
Result: 60 63
1/4 finals
25. Oct 19
gr Tsitsipas S.
vs.
rs Krajinovic F.
Result: 36 64 64
25. Oct 19
au De Minaur A.
vs.
de Struff J.
Result: 64 764
25. Oct 19
us Opelka R.
vs.
es Bautista Agut R.
Result: 63 36 63
ch Federer R.
vs.
ch Wawrinka S.
Result: w.o.
1/2 finals
26. Oct 19
ch Federer R.
vs.
gr Tsitsipas S.
Result: 64 64
26. Oct 19
au De Minaur A.
vs.
us Opelka R.
Result: 762 674 763
final
27. Oct 19
ch Federer R.
vs.
au De Minaur A.
Result: 62 62

Doubles

Qualification
1st round
1/4 finals
1/2 finals
final
Qualification
DateTeam ATeam BResult
20. Oct 19
mx
Gonzalez S.
pk
Qureshi A.
in
Sharan D.
nz
Sitak A.
63 57 107
19. Oct 19
in
Sharan D.
nz
Sitak A.
ch
Martinez M.
ch
Wenger D.
61 60
19. Oct 19
mx
Gonzalez S.
pk
Qureshi A.
se
Lindstedt R.
gb
O'Mara J.
765 36 103
1st round
DateTeam ATeam BResult
23. Oct 19
es
Granollers M.
ar
Zeballos H.
fr
Gasquet R.
fr
Roger-Vasselin E.
64 763
23. Oct 19
fr
Chardy J.
fr
Martin F.
de
Krawietz K.
de
Mies A.
762 64
22. Oct 19
za
Klaasen R.
nz
Venus M.
cl
Garin C.
fr
Paire B.
63 63
22. Oct 19
hr
Dodig I.
sk
Polasek F.
ch
Margaroli L.
de
Struff J.
766 75
22. Oct 19
nl
Rojer J.
ro
Tecau H.
hr
Mektic N.
hr
Skugor F.
63 677 105
21. Oct 19
mx
Gonzalez S.
pk
Qureshi A.
rs
Lajovic D.
es
Ramos-Vinolas A.
63 64
21. Oct 19
us
Fritz T.
us
Opelka R.
nl
Koolhof W.
gr
Tsitsipas S.
63 64
21. Oct 19
gb
Murray J.
gb
Skupski N.
ch
Ehrat S.
ch
Huesler M.
75 63
1/4 finals
DateTeam ATeam BResult
25. Oct 19
hr
Dodig I.
sk
Polasek F.
za
Klaasen R.
nz
Venus M.
768 64
24. Oct 19
us
Fritz T.
us
Opelka R.
fr
Chardy J.
fr
Martin F.
64 64
24. Oct 19
mx
Gonzalez S.
pk
Qureshi A.
es
Granollers M.
ar
Zeballos H.
16 62 1816
24. Oct 19
nl
Rojer J.
ro
Tecau H.
gb
Murray J.
gb
Skupski N.
767 75
1/2 finals
DateTeam ATeam BResult
26. Oct 19
us
Fritz T.
us
Opelka R.
mx
Gonzalez S.
pk
Qureshi A.
64 64
26. Oct 19
nl
Rojer J.
ro
Tecau H.
hr
Dodig I.
sk
Polasek F.
673 763 105
final
DateTeam ATeam BResult
27. Oct 19
nl
Rojer J.
ro
Tecau H.
us
Fritz T.
us
Opelka R.
75 63
Qualification
1st round
1/4 finals
1/2 finals
final
Qualification
20. Oct 19
mx Gonzalez S.
pk Qureshi A.
vs.
in Sharan D.
nz Sitak A.
Result: 63 57 107
19. Oct 19
in Sharan D.
nz Sitak A.
vs.
ch Martinez M.
ch Wenger D.
Result: 61 60
19. Oct 19
mx Gonzalez S.
pk Qureshi A.
vs.
se Lindstedt R.
gb O'Mara J.
Result: 765 36 103
1st round
23. Oct 19
es Granollers M.
ar Zeballos H.
vs.
fr Gasquet R.
fr Roger-Vasselin E.
Result: 64 763
23. Oct 19
fr Chardy J.
fr Martin F.
vs.
de Krawietz K.
de Mies A.
Result: 762 64
22. Oct 19
za Klaasen R.
nz Venus M.
vs.
cl Garin C.
fr Paire B.
Result: 63 63
22. Oct 19
hr Dodig I.
sk Polasek F.
vs.
ch Margaroli L.
de Struff J.
Result: 766 75
22. Oct 19
nl Rojer J.
ro Tecau H.
vs.
hr Mektic N.
hr Skugor F.
Result: 63 677 105
21. Oct 19
mx Gonzalez S.
pk Qureshi A.
vs.
rs Lajovic D.
es Ramos-Vinolas A.
Result: 63 64
21. Oct 19
us Fritz T.
us Opelka R.
vs.
nl Koolhof W.
gr Tsitsipas S.
Result: 63 64
21. Oct 19
gb Murray J.
gb Skupski N.
vs.
ch Ehrat S.
ch Huesler M.
Result: 75 63
1/4 finals
25. Oct 19
hr Dodig I.
sk Polasek F.
vs.
za Klaasen R.
nz Venus M.
Result: 768 64
24. Oct 19
us Fritz T.
us Opelka R.
vs.
fr Chardy J.
fr Martin F.
Result: 64 64
24. Oct 19
mx Gonzalez S.
pk Qureshi A.
vs.
es Granollers M.
ar Zeballos H.
Result: 16 62 1816
24. Oct 19
nl Rojer J.
ro Tecau H.
vs.
gb Murray J.
gb Skupski N.
Result: 767 75
1/2 finals
26. Oct 19
us Fritz T.
us Opelka R.
vs.
mx Gonzalez S.
pk Qureshi A.
Result: 64 64
26. Oct 19
nl Rojer J.
ro Tecau H.
vs.
hr Dodig I.
sk Polasek F.
Result: 673 763 105
final
27. Oct 19
nl Rojer J.
ro Tecau H.
vs.
us Fritz T.
us Opelka R.
Result: 75 63

Match schedule

Saturday, 24. Oct 2020

Doors open: 11.45 o'clock
Program around 12.00 to 20.00 o'clock

Qualification (1/8 finals, singles)
Unnumbered seats

Sunday, 25. Oct 2020

Doors open: 11.45 o'clock
Program around 12.00 to 18.00 o'clock

Qualification (1/4 finals, singles, final elimination)
Unnumbered seats

Monday, 26. Oct 2020

Doors open: 11.45 o'clock
Program around 13.00 to 22.30 o'clock

1/16 finals, singles
17:30: Grand opening

Tuesday, 27. Oct 2020

Doors open: 11.45 o'clock
Program around 13.00 to 22.30 o'clock

1/16 finals, singles
1/8 finals, doubles

Wednesday, 28. Oct 2020

Doors open: 11.45 o'clock
Program around 13.00 to 22.30 o'clock

1/16 finals, singles
1/8 finals, singles and doubles

Thursday, 29. Oct 2020

Doors open: 11.45 o'clock
Program around 13.00 to 22.30 o'clock

1/8 finals, singles
1/8 finals and 1/4 finals, doubles

Friday, 30. Oct 2020

Doors open: 11.45 o'clock
Program around 13.00 to 22.30 o'clock

1/4 finals, singles
1/4 finals, doubles

Saturday, 31. Oct 2020

Doors open: 11.00 o'clock
Program around 12.00 to 19.00 o'clock

12.00: 1/2 finals, doubles
14.30: 1/2 finals, singles
1/2 finals, singles
1/2 finals, doubles

Sunday, 01. Nov 2020

Doors open: 11.00 o'clock
Program around 12.00 to 17.00 o'clock

12.00: Final, doubles
15.00: Final, singles

Saturday, 24. Oct 2020

Doors open: 11.45 o'clock
Program around 12.00 to 20.00 o'clock

Qualification (1/8 finals, singles)
Unnumbered seats

Sunday, 25. Oct 2020

Doors open: 11.45 o'clock
Program around 12.00 to 18.00 o'clock

Qualification (1/4 finals, singles, final elimination)
Unnumbered seats

Monday, 26. Oct 2020

Doors open: 11.45 o'clock
Program around 13.00 to 22.30 o'clock

1/16 finals, singles
17:30: Grand opening

Tuesday, 27. Oct 2020

Doors open: 11.45 o'clock
Program around 13.00 to 22.30 o'clock

1/16 finals, singles
1/8 finals, doubles

Wednesday, 28. Oct 2020

Doors open: 11.45 o'clock
Program around 13.00 to 22.30 o'clock

1/16 finals, singles
1/8 finals, singles and doubles

Thursday, 29. Oct 2020

Doors open: 11.45 o'clock
Program around 13.00 to 22.30 o'clock

1/8 finals, singles
1/8 finals and 1/4 finals, doubles

Friday, 30. Oct 2020

Doors open: 11.45 o'clock
Program around 13.00 to 22.30 o'clock

1/4 finals, singles
1/4 finals, doubles

Saturday, 31. Oct 2020

Doors open: 11.00 o'clock
Program around 12.00 to 19.00 o'clock

12.00: 1/2 finals, doubles
14.30: 1/2 finals, singles
1/2 finals, singles
1/2 finals, doubles

Sunday, 01. Nov 2020

Doors open: 11.00 o'clock
Program around 12.00 to 17.00 o'clock

12.00: Final, doubles
15.00: Final, singles

Draw

Singles qualification
Doubles qualification
Singles
Doubles
Singles qualification
1
Ruud C. (59)
2
(WC)
Coppejans K. (158)
3
Gojowczyk P. (112)
4
Karlovic I. (87)
5
Sousa J. (64)
6
Popyrin A. (88)
7
(WC)
Huesler M. (293)
8
Kwon S. (88)
9
Berankis R. (70)
10
(Alt)
Nys H. (422)
11
Rosol L. (152)
12
Barrere G. (84)
13
Nishioka Y. (74)
14
Balazs A. (136)
15
(WC)
Ehrat S. (342)
16
Dellien H. (78)
Ruud C. (59)
6:3 / 6:4
Gojowczyk P. (112)
6:2 / 6:4
Popyrin A. (88)
6:1 / 6:4
Kwon S. (88)
4:6 / 6:3 / 6:3
Berankis R. (70)
3:6 / 6:1 / 6:2
Barrere G. (84)
6:2 / 6:3
Nishioka Y. (74)
6:3 / 6:2
Dellien H. (78)
7:6(5) / 2:6 / 6:4
Gojowczyk P. (112)
6:1 / 6:1
Popyrin A. (88)
4:6 / 6:3 / 6:4
Berankis R. (70)
w.o.
Dellien H. (78)
7:5 / 6:2
Doubles qualification
1
Sharan D.
Sitak A.
2
(WC)
Martinez M.
Wenger D.
3
Lindstedt R.
O'Mara J.
4
Gonzalez S.
Qureshi A.
Sharan D.
Sitak A.
6:1 / 6:0
Gonzalez S.
Qureshi A.
7:6(5) / 3:6 / 10:3
Gonzalez S.
Qureshi A.
6:3 / 5:7 / 10:7
Singles
1
Federer R. (3)
2
(Q)
Gojowczyk P. (112)
3
Albot R. (49)
4
Lajovic D. (33)
5
Tiafoe F. (48)
6
Evans D. (43)
7
Cuevas P. (45)
8
Wawrinka S. (17)
9
Tsitsipas S. (7)
10
Ramos-Vinolas A. (42)
11
(Q)
Berankis R. (70)
12
Andujar P. (60)
13
Djere L. (39)
14
(SE)
Krajinovic F. (46)
15
(Q)
Popyrin A. (88)
16
Fognini F. (12)
17
Goffin D. (13)
18
Cilic M. (23)
19
Garin C. (38)
20
Opelka R. (37)
21
Londero J. (52)
22
Gasquet R. (64)
23
(WC)
Copil M. (82)
24
Bautista Agut R. (10)
25
Paire B. (25)
26
(WC)
Laaksonen H. (105)
27
Struff J. (41)
28
Kecmanovic M. (54)
29
(WC)
de Minaur A. (28)
30
(Q)
Dellien H. (78)
31
Fritz T. (31)
32
Zverev A. (6)
Federer R. (3)
6:2 / 6:1
Albot R. (49)
2:6 / 6:3 / 6:4
Tiafoe F. (48)
6:4 / 6:2
Wawrinka S. (17)
6:3 / 6:4
Tsitsipas S. (7)
6:3 / 7:6(6)
Berankis R. (70)
6:1 / 6:1
Krajinovic F. (46)
6:1 / 6:4
Fognini F. (12)
6:2 / 6:4
Goffin D. (13)
6:4 / 6:4
Opelka R. (37)
7:6(5) / 7:6(10)
Gasquet R. (64)
6:1 / 7:6(4)
Bautista Agut R. (10)
6:4 / 7:5
Laaksonen H. (105)
6:3 / 7:5
Struff J. (41)
6:4 / 6:2
de Minaur A. (28)
6:1 / 7:5
Fritz T. (31)
7:6(7) / 6:4
Federer R. (3)
6:0 / 6:3
Wawrinka S. (17)
6:3 / 3:6 / 7:5
Tsitsipas S. (7)
6(4):7 / 6:2 / 6:4
Krajinovic F. (46)
6:2 / 6:4
Opelka R. (37)
6(4):7 / 7:6(4) / 7:5
Bautista Agut R. (10)
6:2 / 4:6 / 6:3
Struff J. (41)
6:3 / 6:4
de Minaur A. (28)
6:3 / 6:3
Federer R. (3)
w.o.
Tsitsipas S. (7)
3:6 / 6:4 / 6:4
Opelka R. (37)
6:3 / 3:6 / 6:3
de Minaur A. (28)
6:4 / 7:6(4)
Federer R. (3)
6:4 / 6:4
de Minaur A. (28)
7:6(2) / 6(4):7 / 7:6(3)
Federer R. (3)
6:2 / 6:2
Doubles
1
Granollers M.
Zeballos H.
2
Gasquet R.
Roger-Vasselin E.
3
Lajovic D.
Ramos-Vinolas A.
4
(Q)
Gonzalez S.
Qureshi A.
5
Krawietz K.
Mies A.
6
Chardy J.
Martin F.
7
Koolhof W.
Tsitsipas S.
8
Fritz T.
Opelka R.
9
Murray J.
Skupski N.
10
(WC)
Ehrat S.
Huesler M.
11
Mektic N.
Skugor F.
12
Rojer J.
Tecau H.
13
(WC)
Margaroli L.
Struff J.
14
Dodig I.
Polasek F.
15
Garin C.
Paire B.
16
Klaasen R.
Venus M.
Granollers M.
Zeballos H.
6:4 / 7:6(3)
Gonzalez S.
Qureshi A.
6:3 / 6:4
Chardy J.
Martin F.
7:6(2) / 6:4
Fritz T.
Opelka R.
6:3 / 6:4
Murray J.
Skupski N.
7:5 / 6:3
Rojer J.
Tecau H.
6:3 / 6(7):7 / 10:5
Dodig I.
Polasek F.
7:6(6) / 7:5
Klaasen R.
Venus M.
6:3 / 6:3
Gonzalez S.
Qureshi A.
1:6 / 6:2 / 18:16
Fritz T.
Opelka R.
6:4 / 6:4
Rojer J.
Tecau H.
7:6(7) / 7:5
Dodig I.
Polasek F.
7:6(8) / 6:4
Fritz T.
Opelka R.
6:4 / 6:4
Rojer J.
Tecau H.
6(3):7 / 7:6(3) / 10:5
Rojer J.
Tecau H.
7:5 / 6:3

Floor plan & exhibitors

Directions & parking

Arrival by car

Due to a construction site at the motorway exit "Basel - St. Jakob" a considerable traffic obstruction has to be expected. We therefore ask you to allow sufficient time for your journey.

From Lucerne, Bern, Zurich (A2 motorway)

Exit ‘Basel - St. Jakob’ and follow the orange Swiss Indoors signs.
Caution! Construction at exit, note detour (detailed information).

Von Delémont, Laufen (H18)

Exit ‘Basel - St. Jakob/Muttenz - Industrie’ and follow the orange signs guiding you to Swiss Indoors.

From Germany, France (A2 motorway)

After passing through customs at the border on the motorway, continue following signs towards ‘Luzern, Bern, Zürich, Delémont’. Exit at ‘Basel - Süd/St. Jakob’ and follow the orange Swiss Indoors signs.

Park and ride

Limited parking is available in the car park at St. Jakobshalle Basel. Through to the end of the Friday on 25 October 2019, regular tickets for parking will be issued when entering the car park. Parking is billed according to how long the parking space is occupied. On the Saturday of the semi-finals (26 October 2019) and the Sunday of the final (27 October 2019), a flat fee of CHF 10.00 will be charged per vehicle. Please have the exact amount ready in cash upon entry. If the car park is full, please follow the orange P+R Swiss Indoors signs leading to the secure pay and display car park (see map) at am Güterbahnhof Wolf,  St. Jakobsstrasse 220 in Basel (daily fee of CHF 15.00 per vehicle, including shuttle service). The shuttle service takes you to and from the tournament location. The trip takes approx. 5 minutes but can take longer in heavy traffic (evenings). The park-and-ride system will be in operation from Monday 21 October to Friday 25 October, from 11:00 am – midnight (or 30 minutes after the match ball of the final match), and on Saturday 26 October to Sunday 27 October 2019, from 11:00 am – midnight (or up to 30 minutes after the match ball of the final match).

Arrival by car
Arrival by car

Important

We recommend that visitors coming to Swiss Indoors Basel from 19 to 27 October 2019 do NOT use the car park at the St. Jakob-Park shopping centre, as long-term parking is more expensive there.

Tickets that also include parking or exit tickets cannot be purchased in advance. Parking in the entire area surrounding and in front of the St. Jakobshalle Basel is prohibited for safety reasons (escape routes).

Owing to the limited number of parking spaces near the St. Jakobshalle, we recommend immediately following the P+R signs at interchange in Pratteln.

Arrival by public transport

  • From Basel SBB (main station)/Bâle SNCF: Tram #8, 10 or 11 to ‘Aeschenplatz’, change to tram #14 and get off at ‘St. Jakob’.
  • From Basel Badischer railway station: Bus #36 takes you directly to the stop ‘St. Jakob’

Thanks to a partnership between SBB/RailAway and Swiss Indoors Basel, you will receive a voucher for something sweet (redeemable at Swiss Indoors Basel) if you present your valid Swiss Indoors Basel ticket when purchasing a train ticket at the SBB counter.

Security

Spectator bag inspections and additional security controls at St. Jakobshalle Basel.

Spectators attending this year’s Swiss Indoors Basel will be subject to random checks at the entrances, in particular baggage brought in by tennis fans. As mentioned by the tournament organisers, the measures are related to the updated security concept. These directives for Swiss Indoors are also based on the recommendations of the ATP World Tour and the police department of the canton of Basel-Landschaft.

The tournament

From 24 October to 1 November 2020, Swiss Indoors Basel is pleased as ever to present world-class tennis as part of the ATP TOUR 500. As the ATP Tour Finals in London approach, the superstars of today and champions of tomorrow meet in Basel for one of the world’s most important indoor tournaments – and Switzerland’s biggest tennis event of the year.

National partners
CecchettoDufryImpleniaRado SwitzerlandSecuritas
Other partners
This website uses cookies. By using this website, you agree to our use of cookies. Data privacy