Premium partners
BaselEmiratesPeugeotSHARPSRG SSR
Other partners

Each year, the world’s tennis elite meet for a superstar showdown inside the St. Jakobshalle in Basel. During the lead-up to the ATP Tour Finals in London, players battle it out for victory at Swiss Indoors Basel.

Singles & doubles winners

Singles winners
Doubles winners
Singles winners
2018
Roger Federer
Schweiz
Switzerland
2017
Roger Federer
Schweiz
Switzerland
2016
Marin Cilic
Kroatien
2015
Roger Federer
Schweiz
Switzerland
2014
Roger Federer
Schweiz
Switzerland
2011
Roger Federer
Schweiz
Switzerland
2010
Roger Federer
Schweiz
Switzerland
2009
Novak Djokovic
Serbien
2008
Roger Federer
Schweiz
Switzerland
2007
Roger Federer
Schweiz
Switzerland
2006
Roger Federer
Schweiz
Switzerland
2004
Jiri Novak
Tschechien
Czechia
2003
Guillermo Coria
Argentinien
2002
David Nalbandian
Argentinien
2001
Tim Henman
Grossbritannien
Great Britain
2000
Thomas Enqvist
Schweden
1999
Karol Kucera
Slovakei
Slovakia
1998
Tim Henman
Grossbritannien
Great Britain
1997
Greg Rusedski
Grossbritannien
Great Britain
1994
Wayne Ferreira
Südafrika
South Africa
1993
Michael Stich
Deutschland
1992
Boris Becker
Deutschland
1991
Jakob Hlasek
Schweiz
Switzerland
1988
Stefan Edberg
Schweden
1987
Yannick Noah
Frankreich
1986
Stefan Edberg
Schweden
1985
Stefan Edberg
Schweden
1984
Joakim Nyström
Schweden
1982
Yannick Noah
Frankreich
1981
Ivan Lendl
USA
1980
Ivan Lendl
USA
1978
Guillermo Vilas
Argentinien
1977
Björn Borg
Schweden
1976
Jan Kodes
Tschechoslowakei
Czechoslovakia
1975
Jiri Hrebec
Tschechoslowakei
Czechoslovakia
1974
Roger Taylor
Grossbritannien
Great Britain
1973
Jean-C. Barclay
Frankreich
1972
Michael Burgener
Schweiz
Switzerland
1971
Jiri Zahradnicek
Tschechien
1970
Klaus Berger
Deutschland
Klaus Berger
Germany
Doubles winners
2018
Dominic Inglot
Grossbritannien
Great Britain
2013
Treat Huey
Philippinen
Philippines
Grossbritannien
Great Britain
2001
Wayne Ferreira
2000
Piet Norval
1999
Brent Haygarth
1997
Tim Henman
Grossbritannien
Great Britain
Schweiz
Switzerland
1995
Daniel Vacek
Tschechien
Czechia
1992
Tom Nijssen
Niederlande
Netherlands
Tschechien
Czechia
1991
Jakob Hlasek
1990
Stefan Kruger
Südafrika
South Africa
1989
Udo Riglewski
1988
Jakob Hlasek
Schweiz
Switzerland
Tschechien
Czechia
1987
Anders Jarryd
Schweden
Switzerland
Tschechien
Czechia
1986
Guy Forget
1984
Pavel Slozil
1983
Pavel Slozil
1981
Jose-Luis Clerc
1979
Bob Hewitt
Südafrika
South Africa
Südafrika
South Africa
1977
Buster C. Mottram
Grossbritannien
Great Britain
Grossbritannien
Great Britain
1976
Tom Okker
Niederlande
Netherlands
Südafrika
South Africa
National partners
CecchettoDufryImpleniaRado SwitzerlandSecuritas
Other partners
This website uses cookies. By using this website, you agree to our use of cookies. Data privacy